211 S 8th St Dolores, CO 81323
Estimated Value: $373,784 - $450,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,415
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 S 8th St, Dolores, CO 81323 and is currently estimated at $420,696, approximately $297 per square foot. 211 S 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Dolores Elementary School, Dolores Middle School, and Dolores High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Hampson Jeanne C and Hampson Jeanne Charlcye
Bought by
Hampson Herschel T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Hampson Herschel Thorpe
Bought by
Hampson Jeanne Charlcye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2004
Sold by
Smith Rebecca L
Bought by
Hampson Herschel T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Hampson Herschel T
Bought by
Smith Rebecca L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampson Herschel T | -- | None Available | |
| Hampson Jeanne Charlcye | -- | None Available | |
| Hampson Herschel T | -- | None Available | |
| Hampson Herschel T | $162,500 | -- | |
| Smith Rebecca L | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,622 | $23,320 | $3,184 | $20,136 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $16,451 | $2,405 | $14,046 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $20,829 | $3,045 | $17,784 |
| 2022 | $941 | $13,981 | $3,045 | $10,936 |
| 2021 | $954 | $13,981 | $3,045 | $10,936 |
| 2020 | $863 | $12,709 | $3,045 | $9,664 |
| 2019 | $822 | $12,709 | $3,045 | $9,664 |
| 2018 | $865 | $11,450 | $2,750 | $8,700 |
| 2017 | $863 | $11,450 | $2,750 | $8,700 |
| 2016 | $841 | $11,230 | $3,040 | $8,190 |
| 2015 | $850 | $163,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $839 | $11,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map