211 S Adelaide St Normal, IL 61761
Kingsridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $213,769
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 S Adelaide St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $206,442, approximately $156 per square foot. 211 S Adelaide St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Larson Mary P
Bought by
Verschoore Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,100
Outstanding Balance
$82,007
Interest Rate
6.22%
Estimated Equity
$124,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Zschua Dava Brooke and Damkohler Dianna Dee
Bought by
Larson Mary P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verschoore Teresa | $137,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Larson Mary P | $111,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verschoore Teresa | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,958 | $73,188 | $15,205 | $57,983 |
| 2024 | $4,958 | $67,059 | $13,932 | $53,127 |
| 2022 | $4,334 | $54,247 | $11,270 | $42,977 |
| 2021 | $4,155 | $51,181 | $10,633 | $40,548 |
| 2020 | $3,946 | $48,702 | $10,118 | $38,584 |
| 2019 | $3,810 | $48,441 | $10,064 | $38,377 |
| 2018 | $3,762 | $47,928 | $9,957 | $37,971 |
| 2017 | $3,628 | $47,928 | $9,957 | $37,971 |
| 2016 | $3,589 | $47,928 | $9,957 | $37,971 |
| 2015 | $3,479 | $46,805 | $9,724 | $37,081 |
| 2014 | $3,436 | $46,805 | $9,724 | $37,081 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,805 | $9,724 | $37,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map