211 S Bartlett Rd Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $229,882 - $332,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 S Bartlett Rd, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $268,721, approximately $233 per square foot. 211 S Bartlett Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Marysville High School and Blue Water SDA Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $617 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $588 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $560 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $986 | $66,200 | $0 | $66,200 |
| 2019 | $959 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $498 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,200 | $14,300 | $51,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,500 | $14,300 | $42,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map