211 S Cedar St Perryville, AR 72126
Estimated Value: $122,960 - $221,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,949
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 S Cedar St, Perryville, AR 72126 and is currently estimated at $167,740, approximately $86 per square foot. 211 S Cedar St is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Perryville High School and Perryville Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Talley Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Loudermilk James Edwin and Loudermilk Homera
Bought by
Talley Susan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talley Susan | $47,000 | -- | |
| Talley Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $17,150 | $1,560 | $15,590 |
| 2024 | $142 | $17,150 | $1,560 | $15,590 |
| 2023 | $217 | $17,150 | $1,560 | $15,590 |
| 2022 | $267 | $17,150 | $1,560 | $15,590 |
| 2021 | $267 | $12,510 | $1,200 | $11,310 |
| 2020 | $267 | $12,510 | $1,200 | $11,310 |
| 2019 | $267 | $12,510 | $1,200 | $11,310 |
| 2018 | $292 | $12,510 | $1,200 | $11,310 |
| 2017 | $245 | $12,510 | $1,200 | $11,310 |
| 2016 | $265 | $13,454 | $1,200 | $12,254 |
| 2015 | $265 | $12,916 | $1,200 | $11,716 |
| 2014 | $265 | $12,378 | $1,200 | $11,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map