211 S High St Markesan, WI 53946
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $210,423
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 211 S High St, Markesan, WI 53946 and is currently estimated at $191,606. 211 S High St is a home located in Green Lake County with nearby schools including Markesan Primary School, Markesan Intermediate School, and Markesan Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,118 | $188,000 | $30,000 | $158,000 |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $90,500 | $12,700 | $77,800 |
| 2023 | $2,301 | $90,500 | $12,700 | $77,800 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $90,500 | $12,700 | $77,800 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $90,500 | $12,700 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $90,500 | $12,700 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $90,500 | $12,700 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $90,500 | $12,700 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $90,500 | $12,700 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $90,500 | $12,700 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $90,500 | $12,700 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $90,500 | $12,700 | $77,800 |
| 2013 | $2,302 | $90,500 | $12,700 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map