211 S Jackson St Beulaville, NC 28518
Estimated payment $877/month
About This Home
Seller is offering $8000 in use as you choose concessions. Recently remodeled home offering a welcoming and comfortable atmosphere with thoughtful updates throughout. Features include new LVP flooring, new HVAC system, updated electrical wiring, new stainless steel appliances, new kitchen cabinets, new bathroom vanities, new light fixtures, new water heater, new windows, and a new side-entry deck ideal for relaxing outdoors. All renovation work has been permitted and inspected by the City. Located within town limits with convenient access to local services and Hwy 24. Move-in ready.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $285
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- 6,665 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 145x45x145x45
- Property fronts a state road
- Property is zoned HB
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,040 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Living Room
- Dining Area
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- Unpaved Parking
- On-Site Parking
Outdoor Features
- Front Porch
Schools
- Beulaville Elementary And Middle School
- East Duplin High School
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heat Pump System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 072611
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $162 | $27,900 | $14,300 | $13,600 |
| 2024 | $223 | $30,400 | $8,900 | $21,500 |
| 2023 | $219 | $30,400 | $8,900 | $21,500 |
| 2022 | $219 | $30,400 | $8,900 | $21,500 |
| 2021 | $219 | $30,400 | $8,900 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $223 | $30,400 | $8,900 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $217 | $30,400 | $8,900 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $968 | $30,400 | $8,900 | $21,500 |
| 2016 | $202 | $27,700 | $8,900 | $18,800 |
| 2013 | $636 | $27,700 | $8,900 | $18,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -5.1% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $168,500 | -3.2% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $174,000 | -2.8% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $179,000 | -2.7% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Sale | $184,000 | +820.0% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | Sold | $20,000 | 0.0% | $19 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/18/2020 02/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | For Sale | $20,000 | -- | $19 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $15,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $93,000 | Construction | |
| Closed | $93,000 | Construction |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100551612
APN: 07-2611
- 113 W Church St
- 117 S Thomas St
- 312 W Quinn St
- 513 W Main St
- 610 W Church St
- 113 Cornerstone Dr
- 421 E Quinn St
- 0 Old Chinquapin Rd
- 516 N Grant St
- 152 Cornerstone Dr
- 314 S Kennedy St
- 439 N Lee Ave
- 463 N Lee Ave
- 207 N Kennedy St
- 293 Old Chinquapin Rd
- 481 S Railroad Ave
- 723 W Broad St
- 109 Grace Park
- 162 Deer Run Ln
- 103 Arabian Cir
- 551 N Lee Ave
- 109 Hussey Mhp Ln
- 1565 Old Chinquapin Rd
- 321 Dell Brock Rd
- 2064 Fountaintown Rd