NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $817,000 - $874,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
3,493 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 7, 2026

Last sale price $853,500 $244 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,217 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Corner Lot
  • Living Room
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Park

About This Home

As of January 2026

Well-maintained 3-family property in Haverhill’s Bradford area. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms, with two units updated in recent years. Unit 3 was fully rebuilt in 2023. The driveway was newly paved in 2024 and provides assigned off-street parking. Laundry in the units. All units are currently rented, offering strong rental income. Located blocks from downtown shopping, restaurants, and public transportation. This property is a solid addition to an investor’s portfolio and ready for its next owner.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sladic Pajazetovic

Listed on: 11/20/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,273

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 6,721 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Gentle Sloping Lot

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,493 Sq Ft Home
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Car Parking Spaces
  • Leased Parking
  • Driveway
  • Paved Parking
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Utilities

  • Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • 2 Cooling Zones
  • 3 Heating Zones
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Separate Meters
  • 100 Amp Service

Additional Features

  • Rain Gutters
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Total Actual Rent $6,855
  • Rent includes unit 1(water), unit 2(water), unit 3(water)
  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 00653
  • Assessor Parcel Number M:0722 B:00653 L:1,1937138

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units
  • Property has 2 Levels

Recreation

  • Park

Building Details

  • Electric Expense $1,181
  • Insurance Expense $3,012
  • Water Sewer Expense $2,452
  • Operating Expense $15,318
  • Net Operating Income $66,942

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,273

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

6,721 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: 3 Family
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Levels: 6
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Round: Yes
  • APOD AVAILABLE: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 6

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Living Room, Kitchen
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3493
  • Living Area: 3493
  • Spa YN: No
  • Stories Total: 6
  • MAIN LO: AN8300
  • MAIN SO: AN6420

• Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Leased, Assigned, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Electric Range, for Gas Oven, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Varies per Unit
  • Cooling: Ductless, Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless, Baseboard
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Common, Individually Metered, Varies per Unit
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT UNITS: 3
  • HEAT ZONES: 3
  • COOLING ZONES: 2
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas, Tank, Tankless, Varies Per Unit

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Park, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station
  • Rent Includes: Unit 1(Water), Unit 2(Water), Unit 3(Water)
  • Senior Community YN: No

Fee Information

  • Water Sewer Expenses: 2452

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:0722 B:00653 L:1,1937138
  • Zoning: RZ
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Gentle Sloping
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6721
  • Lot Size Units: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8273
  • Tax Block: 00653
  • Tax Lot: 1

Multi Family

  • Electric Expense: 1181
  • Insurance Expense: 3012
  • Net Operating Income: 66942
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Operating Expense: 15318
  • Total Actual Rent: 6855
  • LEVELS 1: 2
  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No
  • COOLING UNITS: 2
  • LEVELS 3: 2
  • LEASE 3: Y
  • LEASE 2: Y
  • LEASE 1: Y
  • FLRS 3: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2025
Closed on
Dec 6, 2025
List Price
$839,000
Sold Price
$853,500
Premium/Discount to List
$14,500
1.73%
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$849,047

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,453
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.57%
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Outstanding Balance
$642,523
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,524

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Mariano Geraldo S
Bought by
Ahr Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$397,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Ahr Properties Llc
Bought by
Mariano Geraldo S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$397,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2022
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$515,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-10.43%
Views
60

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.26%
Original Mortgage
$386,250
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2018
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-9.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.98%
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 1963

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Duran $860,000 --
Ahr Properties Llc -- None Available
Ahr Properties Llc -- None Available
Mariano Geraldo S -- None Available
Mariano Geraldo -- None Available
Mariano Geraldo S -- None Available
Ahr Properties Llc $515,000 None Available
Ahr Properties Llc $515,000 None Available
East West Capital Llc $245,000 --
East West Capital Llc $245,000 --
Historic Realty Co -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Duran $645,000
Previous Owner Mariano Geraldo S $397,000
Previous Owner Ahr Properties Llc $386,250
Previous Owner East West Capital Llc $296,000
Previous Owner Historic Realty Co $123,500
Previous Owner Historic Realty Co $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Sold $853,500 +1.7% $244 / Sq Ft
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2025 11/20/25 For Sale $839,000 +62.9% $240 / Sq Ft
11/02/2022 11/02/22 Sold $515,000 -6.4% $178 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/21/2022 09/21/22 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2022 08/18/22 Price Changed $550,000 -4.3% $190 / Sq Ft
07/06/2022 07/06/22 For Sale $575,000 +134.7% $198 / Sq Ft
12/10/2018 12/10/18 Sold $245,000 -9.2% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/24/2018 11/24/18 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2018 11/08/18 Price Changed $269,900 0.0% $85 / Sq Ft
11/08/2018 11/08/18 For Sale $269,900 -10.0% $85 / Sq Ft
10/19/2018 10/19/18 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2018 10/12/18 For Sale $299,900 0.0% $94 / Sq Ft
10/03/2018 10/03/18 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2018 09/13/18 Price Changed $299,900 -4.0% $94 / Sq Ft
07/30/2018 07/30/18 Price Changed $312,500 -3.8% $98 / Sq Ft
07/08/2018 07/08/18 For Sale $325,000 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft
07/03/2018 07/03/18 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2018 06/25/18 For Sale $325,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,273 $772,500 $184,000 $588,500
2024 $6,728 $632,300 $184,000 $448,300
2023 $6,276 $562,900 $173,300 $389,600
2022 $6,405 $503,500 $165,600 $337,900
2021 $6,239 $464,200 $151,800 $312,400
2020 $0 $353,800 $147,200 $206,600
2019 $0 $396,600 $147,200 $249,400
2018 $0 $384,500 $141,100 $243,400
2017 $0 $367,300 $122,700 $244,600
2016 -- $344,600 $116,500 $228,100
2015 -- $321,500 $104,300 $217,200

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73456894

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: HAVE-000722-000653-000001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.