211 S Waggoner St Sandborn, IN 47578
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 S Waggoner St, Sandborn, IN 47578 and is currently estimated at $118,789, approximately $71 per square foot. 211 S Waggoner St is a home with nearby schools including North Knox Primary School, North Knox Intermediate School, and North Knox Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $305 | $71,200 | $12,900 | $58,300 |
| 2024 | $366 | $64,600 | $12,900 | $51,700 |
| 2023 | $330 | $59,700 | $12,900 | $46,800 |
| 2022 | $276 | $47,800 | $3,700 | $44,100 |
| 2021 | $263 | $41,400 | $3,700 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $255 | $41,400 | $3,700 | $37,700 |
| 2019 | $283 | $40,500 | $3,700 | $36,800 |
| 2018 | $320 | $44,700 | $3,700 | $41,000 |
| 2017 | $298 | $44,300 | $3,700 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $281 | $45,500 | $3,700 | $41,800 |
| 2014 | $261 | $44,700 | $1,200 | $43,500 |
| 2013 | $261 | $43,700 | $1,200 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map