211 Sable Dr Everson, WA 98247
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,581
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Sable Dr, Everson, WA 98247 and is currently estimated at $492,426, approximately $311 per square foot. 211 Sable Dr is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Everson Elementary School, Nooksack Elementary School, and Sumas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Gagnon Michael W and Gagnon Charlyn S
Bought by
Reed Scott and Reed Tiina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,952
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Scott | $115,000 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reed Scott | $86,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $396,052 | $188,100 | $207,952 |
| 2024 | $299 | $382,880 | $180,000 | $202,880 |
| 2023 | $299 | $424,877 | $146,353 | $278,524 |
| 2022 | $623 | $382,779 | $131,852 | $108,596 |
| 2021 | $643 | $316,350 | $108,970 | $108,596 |
| 2020 | $660 | $257,202 | $88,596 | $168,606 |
| 2019 | $690 | $257,202 | $88,596 | $168,606 |
| 2018 | $2,567 | $246,763 | $85,000 | $161,763 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $180,907 | $58,000 | $122,907 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $166,937 | $53,500 | $113,437 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $160,196 | $51,600 | $108,596 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,229 | $50,000 | $105,229 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,229 | $50,000 | $105,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map