211 Second St Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $303,109 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Second St, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $329,527, approximately $288 per square foot. 211 Second St is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School, Most Precious Blood School, and Chapel Field Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Coccagna Sylvia
Bought by
Thomas Brian and Thomas Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,977
Outstanding Balance
$119,463
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$210,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Shand Leo
Bought by
Coccagna Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Brian | $185,000 | First American | |
| Coccagna Sylvia | $184,000 | -- | |
| Coccagna Sylvia | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records