211 Sequoyah Cir Unit 30 Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $269,234 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Sequoyah Cir Unit 30, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $279,059, approximately $189 per square foot. 211 Sequoyah Cir Unit 30 is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Jimmy C. Draughn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Kovalycsik Deborah H and Kiger Kristi K
Bought by
Patterson William E and Patterson Lydia Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,864
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,195
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson William E | $143,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson William E | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $205,144 | $17,500 | $187,644 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $205,144 | $17,500 | $187,644 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $204,420 | $17,500 | $186,920 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $157,595 | $17,500 | $140,095 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $157,595 | $17,500 | $140,095 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $157,595 | $17,500 | $140,095 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $157,595 | $17,500 | $140,095 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $136,249 | $17,500 | $118,749 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $136,249 | $17,500 | $118,749 |
| 2016 | $991 | $136,249 | $17,500 | $118,749 |
| 2015 | $988 | $136,249 | $17,500 | $118,749 |
| 2014 | $987 | $136,249 | $17,500 | $118,749 |
| 2013 | $987 | $136,249 | $17,500 | $118,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map