A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Allison Haywood
Bolst, Inc.
(678) 628-9204
2 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $119,000
Great income generating 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family residence in Warner Robins with tenant in place. Close to parks, restaurants, and grocery. Tenant pays $1,250 per month and is responsible for all utilities. Property is leased through June 30, 2024.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zelaya James | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramblin Man Llc | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Daughters Of Tziyon Properties Llc | $1,000 | Burgess Title | |
| Sawyer Dakota J | $55,000 | -- | |
| Glaze Leonard R | -- | -- | |
| Glaze Leonard R | -- | -- | |
| Glaze Leonard R | $24,500 | -- | |
| Duke Randall L | -- | -- | |
| Duke Luther Eugene | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zelaya James | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sawyer Dakota J | $52,910 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | Sold | $110,000 | -4.3% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2024 03/04/24 | For Sale | $115,000 | +109.1% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | Sold | $55,000 | -6.6% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/09/2015 02/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2015 02/06/15 | For Sale | $58,900 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953 | $32,720 | $6,000 | $26,720 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $30,600 | $5,000 | $25,600 |
| 2023 | $652 | $19,776 | $2,080 | $17,696 |
| 2022 | $425 | $18,496 | $2,080 | $16,416 |
| 2021 | $390 | $16,872 | $2,080 | $14,792 |
| 2020 | $395 | $16,992 | $2,080 | $14,912 |
| 2019 | $395 | $16,992 | $2,080 | $14,912 |
| 2018 | $395 | $16,992 | $2,080 | $14,912 |
| 2017 | $395 | $16,992 | $2,080 | $14,912 |
| 2016 | $305 | $13,112 | $2,080 | $11,032 |
| 2015 | $92 | $13,112 | $2,080 | $11,032 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,112 | $2,080 | $11,032 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,112 | $2,080 | $11,032 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Allison Haywood
Bolst, Inc.
(678) 628-9204
2 in this area
89 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Natarsha McRae
Southern Classic Realtors
(229) 860-0329
9 in this area
68 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Phillip Collins
A CHOICE REALTY
(478) 334-7260
35 in this area
96 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Blair Myers
BLAIR MYERS REAL ESTATE
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10261386
APN: 0W021A002000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.