211 Shaler Dr Killen, AL 35645
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Shaler Dr, Killen, AL 35645 and is currently estimated at $204,257, approximately $163 per square foot. 211 Shaler Dr is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School and Underwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Singleton Jason R Meredith L
Bought by
Walker Carolyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,254
Interest Rate
3.97%
Estimated Equity
$142,003
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Carolyn J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Carolyn J | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,060 | $600 | $13,460 |
| 2023 | $0 | $560 | $560 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $9,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map