NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $459,000 - $638,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2012

Last sale price $244,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 117% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,052 / mo

87 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2012

Wonderful ranch home in beautiful Olde Point Community. Gorgeous landscaping and many updates, including: pergo flooring, custom tile bathrooms, heated floor in master bath, new HVAC, new windows in master bedroom, bamboo flooring in master bedroom, outdoor shower. This home also has a fireplace, a screened porch, covered front porch, and 2 rear decks. The deck off of the master bedroom is engineered to hold a hot tub. FROG with a walk-in closet. Come see this house and you will want to call it home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ken Groce

Live Oak Real Estate License #229014 Listed on: 04/17/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracy Tate

Prudential Burroughs & Chapin Realty, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 188x108x210x104
  • Property is zoned R-15

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Porch

Community Details

  • Olde Point Subdivision
  • Maintained Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6164
  • Assessor Parcel Number 23228.00000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 131.53
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Type: Formal
  • Fireplace: None
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom1 Level: First
  • Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1900.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1900.00

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Deck, Porch
  • Road Type Frontage: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heated Sq Ft: 1800 - 1999

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Maint - Comm Areas
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 49.80
  • H O A H O A1 Mgmt Company: Olde Point Property

Schools

  • School District: Pender

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 23.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.48
  • Lot Dimensions: 188x108x210x104
  • Lot Number: 6164
  • Lot Sq Ft: 20909.00
  • Zoning: R-15

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 23228.00000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2012
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Tracy Tate
Prudential Burroughs & Chapin Realty, Inc
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$244,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-4.31%
Current Estimated Value
$529,531

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$285,531
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.77%
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Mendez Matthew F and Mendez Melissa S
Bought by
Mcmahon Michael P and Mcmahon Michelle M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,400
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Rivenbark Charles Leonard and Rivenbark Jennifer Lee
Bought by
Mendez Matthew F and Mendez Melissa S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sneeden Norman E $244,000 None Available
Mcmahon Michael P $263,000 --
Mendez Matthew F $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Sneeden Norman E $65,000
Previous Owner Mcmahon Michael P $210,400
Previous Owner Mendez Matthew F $90,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/26/2012 07/26/12 Sold $244,000 -4.3% $128 / Sq Ft
07/13/2012 07/13/12 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2012 04/17/12 For Sale $255,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $489,712 $132,288 $357,424
2024 $2,690 $269,207 $85,731 $183,476
2023 $2,690 $269,207 $85,731 $183,476
2022 $2,461 $269,207 $85,731 $183,476
2021 $2,461 $269,207 $85,731 $183,476
2020 $2,461 $269,207 $85,731 $183,476
2019 $2,461 $269,207 $85,731 $183,476
2018 $2,189 $225,619 $71,500 $154,119
2017 $2,189 $225,619 $71,500 $154,119
2016 $2,166 $225,619 $71,500 $154,119
2015 $2,131 $225,619 $71,500 $154,119
2014 $1,684 $225,619 $71,500 $154,119
2013 -- $225,619 $71,500 $154,119
2012 -- $225,619 $71,500 $154,119
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 30475600

Hive MLS

APN: 4202-38-4440-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.