211 Sherman Ave Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Sherman Ave, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $184,845, approximately $121 per square foot. 211 Sherman Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Lanich Gregory Duane and Lanich Gregory J
Bought by
Seventh Buoy Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Mcdulin Dustin
Bought by
Lanich Gregory Duane and Lanich Natasha Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Brower Marvin E and Brower Freda
Bought by
Mcdulin Dustin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1995
Sold by
Smith Geraldine
Bought by
Brower Marvin E and Brower Freda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seventh Buoy Real Estate Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lanich Gregory Duane | $65,000 | -- | |
| Mcdulin Dustin | $61,000 | -- | |
| Brower Marvin E | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $44,620 | $5,590 | $39,030 |
| 2024 | $1,933 | $44,620 | $5,590 | $39,030 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $44,620 | $5,590 | $39,030 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $32,970 | $5,590 | $27,380 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $31,820 | $5,590 | $26,230 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $31,820 | $5,590 | $26,230 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $27,540 | $5,910 | $21,630 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $27,540 | $5,910 | $21,630 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $27,540 | $5,910 | $21,630 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $25,530 | $5,910 | $19,620 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $25,530 | $5,910 | $19,620 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $25,530 | $5,910 | $19,620 |
| 2013 | $1,153 | $24,390 | $5,910 | $18,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map