211 Southview Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Southview Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $253,451, approximately $200 per square foot. 211 Southview Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Elzey Kendall L
Bought by
Handy Earlene Virginia and Elzey Earlene V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,713
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$130,738
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handy Earlene Virginia | $59,200 | First Natl Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Handy Earlene Virginia | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records