Estimated Value: $37,213 - $359,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Spring St, Corry, PA 16407 and is currently estimated at $163,803, approximately $103 per square foot. 211 Spring St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Erie County Land Bank
Bought by
Baran Properties 2012 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Erie County Tax Claim Bureau
Bought by
Erie County Land Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Hendrickson Alan R and Hendrickson Robin M
Bought by
Warner Calvin L and Warner Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Jaquith Ethel and Morgan Ethel
Bought by
Warner Calvin L and Warner Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baran Properties 2012 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Erie County Land Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Warner Calvin L | $21,269 | None Available | |
| Warner Calvin L | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $144 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2025 | $144 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $143 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $139 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $137 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $36,050 | $4,400 | $31,650 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $36,050 | $4,400 | $31,650 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $36,050 | $4,400 | $31,650 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $36,050 | $4,400 | $31,650 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $36,050 | $4,400 | $31,650 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $36,050 | $4,400 | $31,650 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $36,050 | $4,400 | $31,650 |
| 2014 | $488 | $36,050 | $4,400 | $31,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map