211 Stanley Ave Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $168,039 - $204,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,629
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Stanley Ave, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $183,260, approximately $112 per square foot. 211 Stanley Ave is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Bought by
Papenfus Penny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1992
Bought by
Stiner Trula L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1990
Bought by
Thomas Edward E and Thomas Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papenfus Penny | $32,000 | -- | |
| Stiner Trula L | $32,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Edward E | $17,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,320 | $37,160 | $4,610 | $32,550 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $37,160 | $4,610 | $32,550 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $37,160 | $4,610 | $32,550 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $29,510 | $4,600 | $24,910 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $29,510 | $4,600 | $24,910 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $29,510 | $4,600 | $24,910 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $27,020 | $3,290 | $23,730 |
| 2017 | $587 | $27,020 | $3,290 | $23,730 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $27,020 | $3,290 | $23,730 |
| 2015 | $911 | $20,830 | $3,290 | $17,540 |
| 2014 | $911 | $20,830 | $3,290 | $17,540 |
| 2012 | $875 | $19,840 | $3,290 | $16,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map