211 Strathburgh Ln Cary, NC 27518
Lochmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,000 - $883,964
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,801
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Strathburgh Ln, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $824,491, approximately $216 per square foot. 211 Strathburgh Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Resurrection Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Farris Jeff C and Farris Alia A
Bought by
Lyna Josh L and Lyna Candice J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,920
Outstanding Balance
$333,460
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Herbert Bruce and Herbert Peggy
Bought by
Farris Jeff C and Farris Alia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,100
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyna Josh L | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Farris Jeff C | $438,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyna Josh L | $383,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Farris Jeff C | $213,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,167 | $717,202 | $205,000 | $512,202 |
| 2024 | $5,820 | $691,685 | $205,000 | $486,685 |
| 2023 | $4,479 | $445,006 | $90,000 | $355,006 |
| 2022 | $4,312 | $445,006 | $90,000 | $355,006 |
| 2021 | $4,225 | $445,006 | $90,000 | $355,006 |
| 2020 | $4,248 | $445,006 | $90,000 | $355,006 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $392,103 | $90,000 | $302,103 |
| 2018 | $3,958 | $392,103 | $90,000 | $302,103 |
| 2017 | $3,804 | $392,103 | $90,000 | $302,103 |
| 2016 | $3,747 | $392,103 | $90,000 | $302,103 |
| 2015 | $3,724 | $376,268 | $99,000 | $277,268 |
| 2014 | $3,512 | $376,268 | $99,000 | $277,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map