211 SW 36th Ave Miami, FL 33135
West Flagler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,771 - $753,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 SW 36th Ave, Miami, FL 33135 and is currently estimated at $660,193, approximately $366 per square foot. 211 SW 36th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Auburndale Elementary School, Kinloch Park Middle School, and Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Roque Hugo I and Roque Ester F
Bought by
Roque Family Revocable Trust and Roque
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Roque Hugo I and Roque Ester F
Bought by
Roque Jorge Fernando and Roque Hugo I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Roque Hugo I
Bought by
Roque Ester and Roque Hugo I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Roque Ester
Bought by
Roque Hugo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roque Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roque Jorge Fernando | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roque Ester | -- | None Available | |
| Roque Hugo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |