211 Tanner St Stonewall, LA 71078
Estimated Value: $267,748 - $494,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Tanner St, Stonewall, LA 71078 and is currently estimated at $365,437. 211 Tanner St is a home located in De Soto Parish with nearby schools including North DeSoto Elementary School (PK-2), North DeSoto Elementary School (3-5), and North DeSoto Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Burford Harris Taylor and Burford Brenda Ann Thames
Bought by
Hartman Eric Lee and Hartman Danielle Pueblo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,555
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$299,882
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Eric Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartman Eric Lee | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,497 | $20,904 | $3,000 | $17,904 |
| 2024 | $1,255 | $18,666 | $3,000 | $15,666 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $17,916 | $2,250 | $15,666 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $17,916 | $2,250 | $15,666 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $17,916 | $2,250 | $15,666 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $17,916 | $2,250 | $15,666 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $16,047 | $1,500 | $14,547 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $16,047 | $1,500 | $14,547 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $16,047 | $1,500 | $14,547 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $16,047 | $1,500 | $14,547 |
| 2015 | $860 | $16,047 | $1,500 | $14,547 |
| 2014 | $860 | $16,047 | $1,500 | $14,547 |
| 2013 | $863 | $16,047 | $1,500 | $14,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map