211 Tom Ave Castle Hayne, NC 28429
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Tom Ave, Castle Hayne, NC 28429 and is currently estimated at $407,030, approximately $198 per square foot. 211 Tom Ave is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Castle Hayne Elementary School, Holly Shelter Middle School, and Emsley A. Laney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1978
Bought by
Ennis Marshall W Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ennis Marshall W Mae | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $429,800 | $140,700 | $289,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $248,000 | $84,000 | $164,000 |
| 2022 | $685 | $248,000 | $84,000 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $342 | $248,000 | $84,000 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $177,100 | $45,000 | $132,100 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $177,100 | $45,000 | $132,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $177,100 | $45,000 | $132,100 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $177,100 | $45,000 | $132,100 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $173,300 | $45,000 | $128,300 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $173,300 | $45,000 | $128,300 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $173,300 | $45,000 | $128,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map