211 Upland Ave Ewing, NJ 08638
Braeburn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,520 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Upland Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $324,380, approximately $321 per square foot. 211 Upland Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Carroll Thelma H
Bought by
Lyons Jay T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Jay T | -- | -- | |
| -- | $201,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lyons Jay T | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,687 | $144,600 | $54,000 | $90,600 |
| 2024 | $5,346 | $144,600 | $54,000 | $90,600 |
| 2023 | $5,346 | $144,600 | $54,000 | $90,600 |
| 2022 | $5,201 | $144,600 | $54,000 | $90,600 |
| 2021 | $5,074 | $144,600 | $54,000 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $5,002 | $144,600 | $54,000 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $4,872 | $144,600 | $54,000 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $5,271 | $99,800 | $36,600 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $5,394 | $99,800 | $36,600 | $63,200 |
| 2016 | $5,321 | $99,800 | $36,600 | $63,200 |
| 2015 | $5,250 | $99,800 | $36,600 | $63,200 |
| 2014 | $5,153 | $98,200 | $36,600 | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map