211 van Saun Dr River Edge, NJ 07661
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $877,571
Studio
--
Bath
1,676
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 van Saun Dr, River Edge, NJ 07661 and is currently estimated at $817,893, approximately $488 per square foot. 211 van Saun Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cherry Hill School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Kane Christopher and Hornak Donna J
Bought by
Hsu Hau Tan and Yoon Hye Won
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,344
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$656,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsu Hau Tan | $429,700 | Acres Land Title Agency | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hsu Hau Tan | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,782 | $613,400 | $352,500 | $260,900 |
| 2024 | $13,438 | $347,600 | $200,000 | $147,600 |
| 2023 | $12,861 | $347,600 | $200,000 | $147,600 |
| 2022 | $12,861 | $347,600 | $200,000 | $147,600 |
| 2021 | $12,607 | $347,600 | $200,000 | $147,600 |
| 2020 | $12,409 | $347,600 | $200,000 | $147,600 |
| 2019 | $12,055 | $347,600 | $200,000 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $11,801 | $347,600 | $200,000 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $11,199 | $333,100 | $200,000 | $133,100 |
| 2016 | $10,946 | $333,100 | $200,000 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $10,716 | $333,100 | $200,000 | $133,100 |
| 2014 | $10,736 | $333,100 | $200,000 | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map