$189,500

211 Viverette Ave Rocky Mount, NC 27809

Estimated payment $1,187/month

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,142 Sq Ft
$166 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Stunningly updated and move in ready, this exceptional 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath home stands out as one of the finest in the neighborhood! Featuring stylish LVP flooring throughout, fresh modern paint, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and design. The spacious living room is ideal for relaxing or entertaining, while the gorgeous kitchen impresses with abundant counter space, sleek stainless steel appliances, and a layout made for everyday living. Updated bathrooms add a fresh, modern touch, and the oversized flex room provides endless possibilities as a formal dining room, home office, or bonus living space. Step outside and unwind on the charming covered front porch or enjoy peaceful evenings on the private rear deck. Homes this updated and well appointed don't last long ,call today to schedule your private showing!

Listing Agent

Adam Bartholomew

Moorefield Real Estate LLC License #289209 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,118

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 93x218
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Property is zoned R12

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,142 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 387317582400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,118

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Original List Price: 189500.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1142.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 165.94
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Shower
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Living Room, Dining Room, Dining Area
  • Stories: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.10
  • Living Area Range: 1000 - 1199

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Road Frontage Type: See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, State Road
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 1835
  • Deed Page: 670.00
  • Zoning: R12
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Lot Size: 93X218
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20038.00
  • Parcel#: 387317582400
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: 1809
  • Tax Map Number: 453
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: None
  • Tax Amount: 2118.5

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $632 $0 $0 $0
2024 $6 $71,055 $13,000 $58,055
2023 $524 $0 $0 $0
2022 $902 $0 $0 $0
2021 $524 $0 $0 $0
2020 $902 $0 $0 $0
2019 $902 $0 $0 $0
2018 $524 $0 $0 $0
2017 $26,490 $0 $0 $0
2016 $278 $0 $0 $0
2015 $454 $0 $0 $0
2014 $51,752 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $189,500 +5.3% $166 / Sq Ft
10/10/2024 10/10/24 Sold $180,000 -2.2% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/08/2024 09/08/24 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2024 08/31/24 Price Changed $184,000 -0.5% $151 / Sq Ft
08/26/2024 08/26/24 Price Changed $185,000 -1.3% $152 / Sq Ft
08/09/2024 08/09/24 Price Changed $187,500 -0.8% $154 / Sq Ft
08/02/2024 08/02/24 Price Changed $189,000 -1.0% $155 / Sq Ft
07/24/2024 07/24/24 Price Changed $191,000 -1.5% $157 / Sq Ft
07/19/2024 07/19/24 Price Changed $194,000 -0.5% $159 / Sq Ft
07/05/2024 07/05/24 Price Changed $195,000 -2.0% $160 / Sq Ft
06/25/2024 06/25/24 For Sale $199,000 +206.2% $163 / Sq Ft
03/11/2024 03/11/24 Sold $64,990 -7.0% $57 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/15/2023 11/15/23 Price Changed $69,900 -12.6% $61 / Sq Ft
10/23/2023 10/23/23 For Sale $79,950 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $180,000 Morehead Title
Special Warranty Deed $64,990 Priority Title
Trustee Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed $55,630 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $144,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $83,740 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100575355

Hive MLS

APN: 3873-17-5824-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.