211 W 3rd St Menard, TX 76859
Estimated Value: $102,955 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 W 3rd St, Menard, TX 76859 and is currently estimated at $166,989, approximately $149 per square foot. 211 W 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Menard Elementary/Junior High School and Menard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Jo Williamson Kami
Bought by
Castillo Johnny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Johnny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,155 | $82,700 | $3,810 | $78,890 |
| 2024 | $2,103 | $79,230 | $3,810 | $75,420 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $67,260 | $3,470 | $63,790 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $54,440 | $3,470 | $50,970 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $51,100 | $3,470 | $47,630 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $49,510 | $3,470 | $46,040 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $44,340 | $3,470 | $40,870 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $44,340 | $3,470 | $40,870 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $44,340 | $3,470 | $40,870 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $41,640 | $3,470 | $38,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,640 | $3,470 | $38,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,040 | $3,470 | $34,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map