211 W 5th St La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $185,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 W 5th St, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $165,566, approximately $123 per square foot. 211 W 5th St is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including La Junta Intermediate School, La Junta Primary School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Brann Linda G
Bought by
Sutton Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Fc Equities Inc
Bought by
Brann Kalvin M and Brann Linda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,982
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Southeast Properties Inc
Bought by
Fc Equities Inc and Financial Capital Equities Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Homes Llc | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Walisky Michael A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brann Kalvin M | $29,500 | None Available | |
| Fc Equities Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records