211 W Hampton Ave Honea Path, SC 29654
Estimated Value: $259,857 - $323,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 W Hampton Ave, Honea Path, SC 29654 and is currently estimated at $289,464, approximately $108 per square foot. 211 W Hampton Ave is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Belton Honea Path High School and Whispering Pines Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Sturkie Jason L
Bought by
Sturkie Jason L and Sturkie Amanda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2006
Sold by
Wright Mary Ann and Ferguson Andrew J
Bought by
Sturkie Jason L and Sturkie Amanda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Wright Mary Ann and The Estate Of Doris G Ferguson
Bought by
Sturkie Jason L and Sturkie Amanda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Wright Mary Ann and The Estate Of Doris G Ferguson
Bought by
Sturkie Jason L and Sturkie Amanda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,200
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Wright Mary Ann and Fersugon Andrew J
Bought by
Sturkie Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,200
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturkie Jason L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sturkie Jason L | -- | None Available | |
| Sturkie Jason L | -- | None Available | |
| Sturkie Jason L | $141,000 | -- | |
| Sturkie Jason | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sturkie Jason | $28,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sturkie Jason L | $112,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sturkie Jason | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $9,020 | $700 | $8,320 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $9,020 | $700 | $8,320 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $13,520 | $1,040 | $12,480 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $9,020 | $700 | $8,320 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $7,680 | $340 | $7,340 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $7,680 | $340 | $7,340 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $7,680 | $340 | $7,340 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $7,680 | $340 | $7,340 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,680 | $340 | $7,340 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $7,210 | $300 | $6,910 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $7,210 | $300 | $6,910 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $7,210 | $300 | $6,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map