211 W Main St Almyra, AR 72003
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,618
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 W Main St, Almyra, AR 72003 and is currently estimated at $139,317, approximately $86 per square foot. 211 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including Dewitt Elementary School, Dewitt Middle School, and Dewitt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Cox Hunter Dalton
Bought by
Wilson Jared Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,474
Outstanding Balance
$133,519
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Cardin Andrew
Bought by
Cox Hunter D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,929
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Stone Mary and Stone Mary
Bought by
Scherm Fond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,929
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Farmers & Merchants Bank
Bought by
Cardin Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,102
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Bought by
Farmers & Merchants Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Bought by
Holbert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jared Scott | $146,000 | Professional Land Ttl Co Of | |
| Cox Hunter D | $68,500 | Professional Land Title Comp | |
| Scherm Fond | -- | None Available | |
| Cardin Andrew | $100 | None Available | |
| Farmers & Merchants Bank | -- | -- | |
| Holbert | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Jared Scott | $147,474 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Hunter D | $72,929 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardin Andrew | $55,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $199 | $26,692 | $2,500 | $24,192 |
| 2024 | $264 | $26,692 | $2,500 | $24,192 |
| 2023 | $305 | $26,692 | $2,500 | $24,192 |
| 2022 | $320 | $14,420 | $1,750 | $12,670 |
| 2021 | $320 | $14,420 | $1,750 | $12,670 |
| 2020 | $320 | $14,420 | $1,750 | $12,670 |
| 2019 | $320 | $14,420 | $1,750 | $12,670 |
| 2018 | $337 | $14,420 | $1,750 | $12,670 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $304 | $13,570 | $1,500 | $12,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,570 | $1,500 | $12,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,570 | $1,500 | $12,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,570 | $1,500 | $12,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map