211 W Main St Centerville, IN 47330
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 W Main St, Centerville, IN 47330 and is currently estimated at $165,519, approximately $115 per square foot. 211 W Main St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rose Hamilton Elementary School, Centerville-Abington Elementary School, and Centerville-Abington Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,982 | $114,700 | $10,300 | $104,400 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $99,100 | $8,800 | $90,300 |
| 2023 | $18 | $89,200 | $7,900 | $81,300 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $90,200 | $7,900 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $81,400 | $7,900 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $81,100 | $7,900 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $83,200 | $7,900 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $74,800 | $7,900 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $74,200 | $7,900 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $74,200 | $7,900 | $66,300 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $71,600 | $7,900 | $63,700 |
| 2013 | $1,463 | $78,300 | $7,900 | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map