211 W Mullan Ave Kellogg, ID 83837
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $352,676
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,724
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 W Mullan Ave, Kellogg, ID 83837 and is currently estimated at $335,669, approximately $194 per square foot. 211 W Mullan Ave is a home with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Deandre Douglas C and Deandre Patricia A
Bought by
Mcnearney Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,016
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$273,653
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnearney Michael S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnearney Michael S | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $366,408 | $144,393 | $222,015 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $366,408 | $144,393 | $222,015 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $319,063 | $131,815 | $187,248 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $278,696 | $120,978 | $157,718 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $186,066 | $42,686 | $143,380 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $154,972 | $39,365 | $115,607 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $132,976 | $30,813 | $102,163 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $90,149 | $28,012 | $62,137 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $85,182 | $28,012 | $57,170 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $82,272 | $28,012 | $54,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,162 | $28,012 | $53,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,941 | $28,011 | $50,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map