Estimated Value: $241,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 W Oak St, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $258,512, approximately $137 per square foot. 211 W Oak St is a home with nearby schools including High Pointe Elementary School, Summit Intermediate School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Gallant Joseph A and Gallant Jeanette D
Bought by
Oak Main St Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Main St Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $22,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $21,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $21,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $19,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $19,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $17,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $17,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $880 | $15,260 | $0 | $0 |