211 W Sunset Cir Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $318,811
Studio
1
Bath
1,461
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 W Sunset Cir, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $296,453, approximately $202 per square foot. 211 W Sunset Cir is a home with nearby schools including Discovery Middle School, Bob Jones High School, and Madison Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $23,640 | $2,380 | $21,260 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $23,140 | $2,380 | $20,760 |
| 2023 | $1,446 | $22,300 | $2,380 | $19,920 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $19,700 | $2,380 | $17,320 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $17,840 | $2,380 | $15,460 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $16,120 | $1,530 | $14,590 |
| 2019 | $854 | $15,510 | $1,530 | $13,980 |
| 2018 | $799 | $14,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $894 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $894 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $894 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $872 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map