211 Washington Dr Charleston, AR 72933
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $249,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Washington Dr, Charleston, AR 72933 and is currently estimated at $220,531, approximately $109 per square foot. 211 Washington Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Charleston Elementary School and Charleston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Mcdonald Joel A and Mcdonald Deidra A
Bought by
Johnson Cleo Wafe and Johnson Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Brassfield Martin L and Brassfield Diane S
Bought by
Brassfield Dustin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Bought by
Terry Terry and Terry Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1984
Bought by
M and Grand Plaza Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Cleo Wafe | $183,000 | Western Arkansas Title | |
| Brassfield Dustin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Terry Terry | -- | -- | |
| M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $33,980 | $3,000 | $30,980 |
| 2024 | $831 | $25,690 | $3,000 | $22,690 |
| 2023 | $763 | $22,920 | $3,000 | $19,920 |
| 2022 | $812 | $22,920 | $3,000 | $19,920 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $22,920 | $3,000 | $19,920 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $20,830 | $2,400 | $18,430 |
| 2019 | $653 | $20,830 | $2,400 | $18,430 |
| 2018 | $678 | $20,830 | $2,400 | $18,430 |
| 2017 | $678 | $20,830 | $2,400 | $18,430 |
| 2016 | $678 | $19,613 | $2,400 | $17,213 |
| 2015 | $678 | $19,613 | $2,500 | $17,113 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,613 | $2,500 | $17,113 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,080 | $2,500 | $18,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map