Estimated Value: $196,577 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 West St, Lyons, OH 43533 and is currently estimated at $215,394, approximately $150 per square foot. 211 West St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Evergreen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Burgermeister Teresa and Lofiego Cheryl
Bought by
Burgermeister Randal R and Burgerneister Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Myrtle M Downing
Bought by
Burgermeister Teresa and Lofiego Cheryl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgermeister Randal R | $86,500 | Attorney | |
| Burgermeister Teresa | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $64,500 | $5,250 | $59,250 |
| 2024 | $2,720 | $64,510 | $5,250 | $59,260 |
| 2023 | $2,778 | $64,510 | $5,250 | $59,260 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $53,770 | $4,380 | $49,390 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $53,770 | $4,380 | $49,390 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $53,770 | $4,380 | $49,390 |
| 2019 | $2,408 | $48,340 | $4,310 | $44,030 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $48,340 | $4,310 | $44,030 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $48,340 | $4,310 | $44,030 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $44,350 | $4,310 | $40,040 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $44,350 | $4,310 | $40,040 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $44,350 | $4,310 | $40,040 |
| 2013 | $1,755 | $44,840 | $4,760 | $40,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map