211 Westwood Dr Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Westwood Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $283,308, approximately $176 per square foot. 211 Westwood Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Hollis Hand Elementary School, Ethel W. Kight Elementary School, and Franklin Forest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1974
Sold by
Richard E Assaf
Bought by
Mcmillian Bonnie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Sold by
Terrell Williams J
Bought by
Richard E Assaf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1963
Sold by
Wilbur Whatley
Bought by
Terrell Williams J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillian Bonnie S | $44,000 | -- | |
| Richard E Assaf | $43,000 | -- | |
| Terrell Williams J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $102,920 | $18,000 | $84,920 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $83,480 | $18,000 | $65,480 |
| 2023 | $1,351 | $76,440 | $18,000 | $58,440 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $73,760 | $18,000 | $55,760 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $61,840 | $18,000 | $43,840 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $61,840 | $18,000 | $43,840 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $49,520 | $13,120 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $47,800 | $13,120 | $34,680 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $44,237 | $12,557 | $31,680 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $43,743 | $12,557 | $31,186 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $44,346 | $13,160 | $31,186 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $43,702 | $13,160 | $30,543 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,806 | $13,188 | $32,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map