211 White Acre Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 White Acre Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $476,203, approximately $211 per square foot. 211 White Acre Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Miller Francis X and Miller Carolyn W
Bought by
Miller Carolyn W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,805
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Gibbons Lynn M
Bought by
Miller Francis X and Miller Carolyn W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,350
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Aboussie Lynn M
Bought by
Gibbons Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Carolyn W | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Miller Francis X | -- | -- | |
| Gibbons Lynn M | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Carolyn W | $131,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Francis X | $154,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibbons Lynn M | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,058 | $77,200 | $30,250 | $46,950 |
| 2024 | $5,058 | $72,330 | $21,600 | $50,730 |
| 2023 | $5,053 | $72,330 | $21,600 | $50,730 |
| 2022 | $4,578 | $60,820 | $23,770 | $37,050 |
| 2021 | $4,544 | $60,820 | $23,770 | $37,050 |
| 2020 | $4,192 | $53,470 | $17,900 | $35,570 |
| 2019 | $4,209 | $53,470 | $17,900 | $35,570 |
| 2018 | $4,068 | $48,720 | $14,100 | $34,620 |
| 2017 | $3,971 | $48,720 | $14,100 | $34,620 |
| 2016 | $3,706 | $43,700 | $9,990 | $33,710 |
| 2015 | $3,631 | $43,700 | $9,990 | $33,710 |
| 2014 | $3,674 | $43,130 | $4,140 | $38,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map