Estimated Value: $99,000 - $244,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Williams Loop Rd, Roper, NC 27970 and is currently estimated at $158,131, approximately $77 per square foot. 211 Williams Loop Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Pines Elementary School, Washington County Middle, and Washington County High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Sing Dale T
Bought by
Chapman Joseph Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Outstanding Balance
$81,277
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Bought by
Sing Dale T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Joseph Steven | $84,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sing Dale T | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Joseph Steven | $84,500 | |
| Closed | Chapman Joseph Steven | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $116,600 | $20,500 | $96,100 |
| 2024 | $13 | $116,600 | $20,500 | $96,100 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $116,600 | $20,500 | $96,100 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $116,600 | $20,500 | $96,100 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $118,600 | $20,500 | $98,100 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $118,600 | $20,500 | $98,100 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $118,600 | $20,500 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $118,600 | $20,500 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $118,600 | $20,500 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | $653 | $118,600 | $20,500 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | $653 | $118,600 | $20,500 | $98,100 |
| 2013 | $653 | $118,600 | $20,500 | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map