$410,000

211 Windsor Dr Shelby, NC 28150

Estimated payment $2,437/month

Total Views 74
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,364 Sq Ft
$173 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 211 Windsor Dr, a home that exudes comfort and style. The living room is graced with a cozy fireplace, perfect for chilly evenings. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting all stainless steel appliances, an accent backsplash. The primary bedroom is a retreat with double closets for ample storage. The primary bathroom features double sinks. Outdoor living is equally impressive with a deck for quiet relaxation. This home is a must-see for those seeking a blend of elegance and practicality. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

Listing Agent

Whitney Hunt Sailors

Opendoor Brokerage LLC Brokerage Email: Whuntsailors@opendoor.com License #229061 Listed on: 05/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned R10

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space
  • Driveway
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 23294

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Tri-Level
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 173.43
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: Whuntsailors@opendoor.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 712
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 873
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 779
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1652
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 2364
  • Bedroom Main: 0
  • Bedroom Basement: 1
  • Bedroom Third: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Partial, Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Parking Space(s)

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 23294
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: R10

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Jefferson
  • High School: Shelby

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,973 $298,745 $29,193 $269,552
2024 $2,701 $222,035 $29,193 $192,842
2023 $2,687 $222,035 $29,193 $192,842
2022 $2,687 $222,035 $29,193 $192,842
2021 $2,701 $222,035 $29,193 $192,842
2020 $1,105 $132,170 $29,193 $102,977
2019 $1,105 $132,170 $29,193 $102,977
2018 $1,104 $132,170 $29,193 $102,977
2017 $1,076 $132,170 $29,193 $102,977
2016 $1,080 $132,170 $29,193 $102,977
2015 $1,396 $164,235 $29,193 $135,042
2014 $1,916 $164,235 $29,193 $135,042
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $410,000 +43.9% $173 / Sq Ft
12/14/2020 12/14/20 Sold $285,000 +1.8% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/14/2020 10/14/20 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2020 10/01/20 For Sale $279,999 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $410,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $285,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $279,837 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4379981

Canopy MLS

APN: 23294

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.