2110 5th Ave S Fargo, ND 58103
Jefferson-Carl NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 5th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103 and is currently estimated at $226,275, approximately $202 per square foot. 2110 5th Ave S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Carl Ben Eielson Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Evenson Bradley J and Evenson Cheryl
Bought by
Shepherd Joshua M and Shepherd Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Outstanding Balance
$68,030
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Lien Scott M and Lien Julie L
Bought by
Evenson Bradley J and Evenson Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Joshua M | $95,000 | Title Co | |
| Evenson Bradley J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shepherd Joshua M | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,485 | $115,100 | $19,050 | $96,050 |
| 2024 | $3,202 | $104,650 | $19,050 | $85,600 |
| 2023 | $3,187 | $104,650 | $19,050 | $85,600 |
| 2022 | $3,160 | $101,600 | $19,050 | $82,550 |
| 2021 | $2,921 | $94,500 | $19,050 | $75,450 |
| 2020 | $2,910 | $94,500 | $19,050 | $75,450 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $88,200 | $8,850 | $79,350 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $88,200 | $8,850 | $79,350 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $88,200 | $8,850 | $79,350 |
| 2016 | $2,379 | $85,650 | $8,850 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $59,700 | $7,500 | $52,200 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $56,850 | $7,500 | $49,350 |
| 2013 | $1,813 | $54,150 | $7,500 | $46,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map