NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2110 Blue Bend Rd Rocky Mount, VA 24151

Estimated Value: $264,819 - $293,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,275 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2014

Last sale price $126,900 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 122% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,584 / mo

73 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Ranch Style House
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA
  • Rear Porch

About This Home

As of May 2014

Convenient, private location for this brick home w/2-car detached garage & another bldg. (storage)on 1.49 acres. Replacement windows, water heater, roof, well pump & plumbing lines. Totally remodeled kitchen w/great features. Extra stairs to basement could be 2nd BA. Heat pump w/oil furnace backup.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Parcell

MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY License #0225082024 Listed on: 01/10/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Cook

COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS(r) License #0225057453

COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS(r)

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $520

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 1.49 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,275 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • 9 Open Parking Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$520

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

1.49 Acres

Listing Details

  • Interior Features: All Drapes, Indirect Lighting, Masonry Fireplace, Wood Stove
  • Heating System: Forced Air Oil, Heat Pump Electric
  • Fireplace(s): Den
  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Has Basement: Partial Basement
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave Oven (Built In), Range Electric, Refrigerator
  • Cooling System: Heat Pump Electric
  • Outside Features: Garden Space, Outdoor Barbeque, Paved Driveway, Storage Shed
  • BedroomsBREntryLevel: 3
  • EntryAboveGrdFin Sq Ft: 1275.00
  • ExteriorDoors: Wood
  • Fireplace Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Access: Undetermined
  • LaundryLaundryLowerLevel: 1
  • Major Area: 04 - Franklin County
  • NumberPrimCovSpaces: 3.00
  • Hoa2 Or Poa: No
  • PrimCoveredPrking: Garage Detached
  • Residential Type: Detached
  • Style Of House: Ranch
  • Total Above Grd Fin S Q F T: 1275
  • TotalBdrm: 3
  • TotalBths: 1.00
  • TotalCovdPrkSpc: 3.00
  • TotalFBaths: 1
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1275.00
  • UncoveredNumberSpaces: 9.00
  • Water Class: N/A
  • YardSign: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Porch: Rear Porch

Utilities

  • Sewer Description: PrivSept-permit unkn
  • Water Description: Private Well

Association/Amenities

  • Misc Features: Maint-Free Exterior, Paved Road, Satellite Dish

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level Lot, Wooded
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Total Acreage: 1.49

Rental Info

  • Tenant: Call Owner's Cell

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1963

Tax Info

  • Taxes (6 mo): 520.00

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Rocky Mount Elementary
  • HighSchool: Franklin County
  • Middle School: Ben Franklin Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Baughman Jessica Parker and Parker Jessica
Bought by
Baughman Grayson Reid and Baughman Jessica Parker
Current Estimated Value
$281,955

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2014
Closed on
May 12, 2014
List Price
$126,900
Sold Price
$126,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.88%
Original Mortgage
$118,945
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baughman Grayson Reid -- None Available
Parker Jessica $126,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Parker Jessica $118,945
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2014 05/13/14 Sold $126,900 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
03/24/2014 03/24/14 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2014 01/10/14 For Sale $126,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $950 $220,900 $29,500 $191,400
2024 $950 $220,900 $29,500 $191,400
2023 $798 $130,800 $22,500 $108,300
2022 $798 $130,800 $22,500 $108,300
2021 $798 $130,800 $22,500 $108,300
2020 $798 $130,800 $22,500 $108,300
2019 $749 $122,800 $22,500 $100,300
2018 $749 $122,800 $22,500 $100,300
2017 $675 $107,500 $22,500 $85,000
2016 $675 $107,500 $22,500 $85,000
2015 $581 $107,500 $22,500 $85,000
2014 $581 $107,500 $22,500 $85,000
2013 $581 $107,500 $22,500 $85,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 799714

Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0550007900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.