2110 Currant Ct Bloomington, IL 61704
Hawthorne Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,337 - $597,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,237
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Currant Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $565,584, approximately $107 per square foot. 2110 Currant Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Burns Charles W and Burns Sandra J
Bought by
Burns Charles W and Burns Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Burns Sandra J and Burns Charles W
Bought by
Burns Charles W and Burns Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Charles W | -- | None Available | |
| Burns Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,871 | $180,620 | $30,180 | $150,440 |
| 2024 | $10,693 | $170,392 | $28,471 | $141,921 |
| 2022 | $10,693 | $132,015 | $22,059 | $109,956 |
| 2021 | $10,524 | $128,707 | $21,506 | $107,201 |
| 2020 | $10,537 | $128,707 | $21,506 | $107,201 |
| 2019 | $10,195 | $128,707 | $21,506 | $107,201 |
| 2018 | $10,355 | $130,666 | $21,833 | $108,833 |
| 2017 | $9,935 | $130,666 | $21,833 | $108,833 |
| 2016 | $10,128 | $133,333 | $22,279 | $111,054 |
| 2015 | $10,200 | $134,189 | $21,767 | $112,422 |
| 2014 | $9,982 | $132,911 | $21,767 | $111,144 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,911 | $21,133 | $111,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map