O
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Osiel Garcia
Imperio Real Estate Llc
(956) 222-7174
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $314,226
Take a look at this AMAZING apartment complex Donna, Texas! This property is located in a great location right off the E Business Highway 83. Each of these units have 2 Bedrooms which are spacious and modern, and 1 Bathroom which is equipped with a shower and a toilet. These four units also have been renovated and include a stove and refrigerator. Schedule a showing today to take a look at what this properties has to offer!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Jose Eduardo | -- | Dante Title | |
| Ramon Abiel | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cervantes Jose Eduardo | $234,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2023 12/03/23 | Rented | $800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/21/2023 09/21/23 | For Rent | $800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,677 | $245,300 | $34,476 | $210,824 |
| 2024 | $4,677 | $233,710 | $34,476 | $199,234 |
| 2023 | $5,966 | $226,796 | $25,194 | $201,602 |
| 2022 | $4,750 | $171,378 | $18,564 | $152,814 |
| 2021 | $4,281 | $151,796 | $18,564 | $133,232 |
| 2020 | $4,397 | $150,672 | $15,912 | $134,760 |
| 2019 | $4,475 | $151,202 | $16,442 | $134,760 |
| 2018 | $4,288 | $144,542 | $16,442 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $4,146 | $131,196 | $16,442 | $114,754 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $72,027 | $10,608 | $61,419 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $68,398 | $10,608 | $57,790 |
O
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Osiel Garcia
Imperio Real Estate Llc
(956) 222-7174
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 414248
APN: C7650-00-002-0026-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.