2110 E D St North Platte, NE 69101
Estimated Value: $181,926 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 E D St, North Platte, NE 69101 and is currently estimated at $190,732, approximately $154 per square foot. 2110 E D St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Platte High School, Our Redeemer Lutheran School, and McDaid Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $139,846 | $23,054 | $116,792 |
| 2024 | $2,217 | $139,846 | $23,054 | $116,792 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $121,580 | $8,265 | $113,315 |
| 2022 | $2,106 | $109,002 | $7,410 | $101,592 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $104,810 | $7,125 | $97,685 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $104,810 | $7,125 | $97,685 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $104,810 | $7,125 | $97,685 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $104,810 | $7,125 | $97,685 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $104,760 | $7,125 | $97,635 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $97,940 | $7,125 | $90,815 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $98,385 | $7,125 | $91,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map