Estimated Value: $47,547 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Holbrook Ave, Cairo, IL 62914 and is currently estimated at $87,887, approximately $77 per square foot. 2110 Holbrook Ave is a home located in Alexander County with nearby schools including Cairo Elementary School and Cairo Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Langan Lawrence Vincent and Langan Barbara
Bought by
Harrell William R and Harrell Effie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrell William R | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $620 | $3,787 | $243 | $3,544 |
| 2022 | $520 | $2,985 | $192 | $2,793 |
| 2021 | $503 | $2,768 | $178 | $2,590 |
| 2020 | $491 | $2,768 | $178 | $2,590 |
| 2019 | $452 | $2,565 | $165 | $2,400 |
| 2018 | $463 | $2,690 | $175 | $2,515 |
| 2017 | $455 | $2,560 | $165 | $2,395 |
| 2016 | $451 | $2,660 | $170 | $2,490 |
| 2015 | $450 | $2,660 | $170 | $2,490 |