2110 Hubbard Ln Eugene, OR 97403
Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $838,000 - $885,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Hubbard Ln, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $869,435, approximately $338 per square foot. 2110 Hubbard Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
King Jane L
Bought by
Visser Matthew L and Visser Carissa B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Outstanding Balance
$40,296
Interest Rate
3.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$829,139
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visser Matthew L | $400,000 | Cascade Title Company | |
| King Jane L | -- | Cascade Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Visser Matthew L | $130,500 |