2110 Ledgecrest Dr Houston, TX 77038
North Houston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Ledgecrest Dr, Houston, TX 77038 and is currently estimated at $226,229, approximately $134 per square foot. 2110 Ledgecrest Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Carter Academy, Stovall School, and Dr. Viola K. Garcia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Till Tim
Bought by
So Heang and Bun Bat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,972
Outstanding Balance
$53,278
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
2110 Ledgecrest Llc
Bought by
Till Tim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,972
Outstanding Balance
$53,278
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Till Tim
Bought by
2110 Ledgecrest Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
F & F Developers Inc
Bought by
Till Timothy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Griffin Raymond R and Griffin Yvette M
Bought by
Salomon Brothers Mtg Securities Vii Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
F & F Developers Inc
Bought by
Griffin Raymond R and Griffin Yvette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,625
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| So Heang | -- | Tradition Title Company | |
| Till Tim | -- | Tradition Title Company | |
| 2110 Ledgecrest Llc | -- | -- | |
| Till Timothy A | $79,888 | -- | |
| Salomon Brothers Mtg Securities Vii Inc | $47,450 | -- | |
| Griffin Raymond R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | So Heang | $77,972 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Raymond R | $61,625 | |
| Closed | Griffin Raymond R | $7,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $227,275 | $41,654 | $185,621 |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $222,287 | $41,654 | $180,633 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $222,287 | $41,654 | $180,633 |
| 2022 | $5,376 | $216,546 | $26,034 | $190,512 |
| 2021 | $5,049 | $163,108 | $26,034 | $137,074 |
| 2020 | $4,893 | $150,548 | $18,875 | $131,673 |
| 2019 | $4,649 | $148,263 | $18,875 | $129,388 |
| 2018 | $663 | $142,405 | $18,875 | $123,530 |
| 2017 | $3,783 | $131,280 | $13,017 | $118,263 |
| 2016 | $3,439 | $118,175 | $13,017 | $105,158 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $118,175 | $13,017 | $105,158 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $84,431 | $13,017 | $71,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map