2110 Main Ave W Massillon, OH 44647
East Brookfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Main Ave W, Massillon, OH 44647 and is currently estimated at $137,279, approximately $98 per square foot. 2110 Main Ave W is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Massillon Intermediate School, Massillon Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Kohler Brenda S
Bought by
Kohler Properties Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Kohler Properties Ltd
Bought by
Kohler Robert L and Kohler Brenda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Kohler Robert L and Kohler Brenda S
Bought by
Kohler Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Sandy Jeffrey L and Sandy Kathy
Bought by
Kohler Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohler Properties Ltd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kohler Brenda S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kohler Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Kohler Properties Llc | -- | Quest Title Agency Inc | |
| Kohler Robert L | -- | Quest Title Agency Inc | |
| Kohler Properties Llc | $30,000 | Quest Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kohler Robert L | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $33,120 | $8,720 | $24,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $33,120 | $8,720 | $24,400 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $27,100 | $6,900 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $27,100 | $6,900 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $27,100 | $6,900 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $22,060 | $5,640 | $16,420 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $22,060 | $5,640 | $16,420 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $22,060 | $5,640 | $16,420 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $19,920 | $4,760 | $15,160 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $19,920 | $4,760 | $15,160 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $19,920 | $4,760 | $15,160 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $19,290 | $4,620 | $14,670 |
| 2013 | $1,206 | $19,290 | $4,620 | $14,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map