2110 Mcburney Dr Florence, AL 35630
North Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $142,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Mcburney Dr, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $134,986, approximately $108 per square foot. 2110 Mcburney Dr is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Shoals Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Gray Thomas Allen and Gray Pamela Darby
Bought by
Christmas Stephanie Elyse and Christmas Amy Dorene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Gray Thomas Allen and Gray Sara Jo
Bought by
Gray Thomas Allen and Gray Pamela Darby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christmas Stephanie Elyse | -- | -- | |
| Gray Thomas Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Christmas Stephanie Elyse | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409 | $9,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $409 | $9,040 | $1,040 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $378 | $940 | $940 | $0 |
| 2022 | $312 | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $246 | $6,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $210 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $207 | $5,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $195 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $181 | $5,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $168 | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $223 | $6,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $209 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map