2110 Menard St Unit D St. Louis, MO 63104
Soulard NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Welcome to Unit D — a freshly renovated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering 1,000 square feet of bright, modern living in one of St. Louis’ most character-filled brick communities.
Also available in this building:
- 3 completely renovated 1 bedroom units at $1,225!
Sunlight pours through tall windows, highlighting warm hardwood floors and clean, updated finishes throughout.
The main level offers an open living and dining area anchored by a modern kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, quartz-style countertops, subway tile backsplash, and matte black fixtures.
Upstairs, the second bedroom takes on a loft-style feel — open to the stairwell below and filled with natural light. It creates an ideal space for a creative retreat, guest suite, work-from-home setup, or flex living area. The only enclosed doors on the upper level lead to the full bathroom and an oversized closet, giving the space openness while maintaining essential privacy.
This layout offers something different — airy, flexible, and full of character.
? Standout Features
• 1,000 sq ft
• Loft-style second bedroom with open concept design
• Renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances
• Hardwood flooring
• Modern black fixtures
• 1.5 bathrooms
• Oversized closet upstairs
• Shared fenced outdoor space
• Freshly renovated and new to market
Experience what upper-level living feels like in this renovated brick beauty. Schedule your tour today
AND......Ask us about our move-in gift!
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Price Changed | $1,665 | -0.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $1,675 | -1.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | For Rent | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Off Market | $1,695 | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,695 | -- | -- |
- 2200 Menard St
- 2112 S 11th St
- 2204 Menard St
- 912 Russell Blvd
- 1002 Allen Ave
- 2013 S 11th St
- 2007 S 11th St
- 2016 S 12th St
- 1007 Allen Ave
- 900 Allen Ave
- 2304 S 10th St Unit R
- 2307 S 11th St
- 2317 S 10th St
- 1208 Ann Ave
- 1917 S 11th St
- 729 Shenandoah Ave
- 1916 S 12th St
- 2316 S 9th St
- 708 Ann Ave Unit R
- 2343 Menard St
- 2110 Menard St Unit B
- 2117 Menard St Unit second floor
- 2110 S 11th St Unit 2110-C South 11th
- 1001 Russell Blvd
- 2016 Menard St
- 2205 S 11th St Unit A
- 906 Russell Blvd
- 815 Ann Ave
- 1200 Allen Ave
- 1911 S 11th St Unit B
- 1911 S 11th St Unit D
- 1224 Ann Ave Unit 1
- 1229-1231-1231 Allen Market Ln Unit 1231
- 1231 Allen Market Ln Unit 2
- 1857 S 9th St
- 1400 Russell Blvd
- 2405 Menard St Unit 2405 1FL
- 1000 Barton St
- 2401 S 11th St Unit 3F
- 713 Barton St Unit SI ID1031858P
Ask me questions while you tour the home.